83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 5.02
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Sale date 05/31/2000
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,058

Lot & Building Information for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ?

83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,300, the tax amount paid for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ is $10,744.

When was 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ was last sold in 05/31/2000 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2000 $100

Title Documents for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,744
Current property tax $11,058
Market value $640,300

Assessment History for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,300 $640,300 1.678 $10,744 +14.16%
2024 $538,400 $538,400 1.748 $9,411 +3.16%
2023 $488,400 $488,400 1.868 $9,123 +5.73%
2022 $438,000 $438,000 1.97 $8,629 -3.76%
2021 $418,000 $418,000 2.145 $8,966 -2.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 83 County Road 518, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 County Road 518, Franklin Twp 10/02/2017
65 County Road 518, Princeton 1,951 12/13/2002
25 Laurel Ave, Kingston 11,102 02/13/2004 $870,000
29 Sycamore Pl, Kingston 2,446 06/14/2024 $809,000
13 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,512 10/15/2014 $269,000
61 County Road 518, Princeton 2,194 11/02/1999 $410,000
36 Union St, Kingston 2,939 04/03/2025
47 County Road 518, Princeton 01/02/1949 $300
38 Union St, Kingston 2,465 03/04/1991 $250,000
27 Sycamore Pl, Kingston 2,567 11/28/2001 $390,000
67 Cr 518, Princeton 1,384 07/18/2013 $100
49 County Road 518, Princeton 2,776 06/14/2021 $645,000
71 County Road 518, Princeton 1,440 10/14/1997 $178,000
51 County Road 518, Princeton 09/30/2020 $1,500,000
35 Laurel Ave, Kingston 2,208 03/31/1994 $211,000
17 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,546 10/08/2001 $260,000
15 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,632 05/24/2002 $290,000
79 County Road 518, Princeton 1,942 05/21/1980 $6,000
45 County Road 518, Princeton 1,308 08/01/2023 $370,000
40 Union St, Kingston 3,143 08/26/2016 $485,000