Somerset County  »  08528  »  Laurel Ave  »  121 Laurel Ave

121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 08528
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 5.02
Lot 171

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,784

Lot & Building Information for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,810
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528?

121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $798,600, the tax amount paid for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 is $13,400.

When was 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 last sold?

121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 was last sold in 01/04/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $650,000
12/12/2019 $1
03/26/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/04/2024 - D
01/04/2021 - D
12/12/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
12/12/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
03/25/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
03/26/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,401
Current property tax $13,784
Market value $798,600

Assessment History for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,600 $798,600 1.678 $13,401 +21.84%
2024 $629,200 $629,200 1.748 $10,998 -1.23%
2023 $596,100 $596,100 1.868 $11,135 -5.18%
2022 $596,100 $596,100 1.97 $11,743 -8.16%
2021 $596,100 $596,100 2.145 $12,786 -2.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 121 Laurel Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4368 Route 27, Princeton 774 04/14/1978 $32,500
73 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,268 12/31/2012 $19,377,750
4360 Route 27, Princeton 10,667 05/19/1977 $20,500
4356 Route 27, Princeton 1,164 11/11/1997 $120,000
85 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,403 07/22/1985 $155,000
75 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,144 07/28/1969 $14,000
71 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,233 01/27/1999 $132,000
87 Laurel Ave, Kingston 3,582 07/26/2016 $444,000
65 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,508 05/19/2000 $179,000
69 Laurel Ave, Kingston 04/25/2025 $4,125
4350 Route 27, Princeton 07/13/2011 $1
4362 Route 27, Princeton 1,220 09/22/2000 $140,000
4358 Route 27, Princeton 05/16/1984 $40,000
4348 Route 27, Princeton 8,540 11/14/1951
4344 Route 27, Princeton 1,890 08/27/2021 $890,000
67 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,344 04/29/2025 $524,000
4364 Route 27, Princeton 1,344 08/14/1959 $1,750
4354 Route 27, Princeton 2,276 07/12/2022
95 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,688 09/17/1980 $47,500
81 Laurel Ave, Kingston 2,094 05/07/2013 $1