Somerset County  »  08528  »  Laurel Ave  »  73 Laurel Ave

73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 08528
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 5.02
Lot 165

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $19,377,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $243,508

Lot & Building Information for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 1,268
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 66.6
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528 has a total of 1,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15,282.

What is the market value of 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528?

The current market value is $13,350,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $19,377,750
02/06/1986 $5,576,414
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2012 - D
02/06/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, NJ 08528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $233,361
Current property tax $243,508
Market value $13,350,200

Assessment History for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,350,200 $13,350,200 1.748 $233,361 -6.42%
2023 $13,350,200 $13,350,200 1.868 $249,382 -5.18%
2022 $13,350,200 $13,350,200 1.97 $262,999 -8.16%
2021 $13,350,200 $13,350,200 2.145 $286,362 -2.37%
2020 $13,350,200 $13,350,200 2.197 $293,304 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 331
Median age 68
Average household income $95,335
Family households 33.2%
Occupied housing units 211
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 73 Laurel Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4368 Route 27, Princeton 774 04/14/1978 $32,500
121 Laurel Ave, Kingston 2,810 01/04/2024
57 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,686 03/27/2015 $275,000
61 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,404 12/09/2020
75 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,144 07/28/1969 $14,000
85 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,403 07/22/1985 $155,000
4360 Route 27, Princeton 10,667 05/19/1977 $20,500
71 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,233 01/27/1999 $132,000
55 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,468 12/01/2017 $330,000
87 Laurel Ave, Kingston 3,582 07/26/2016 $444,000
65 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,508 05/19/2000 $179,000
63 Laurel Ave, Kingston 857 07/08/2018
69 Laurel Ave, Kingston 04/25/2025 $4,125
4362 Route 27, Princeton 1,220 09/22/2000 $140,000
67 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,344 04/29/2025 $524,000
51 Laurel Ave, Kingston 1,632 09/13/1986 $83,000
81 Laurel Ave, Kingston 2,094 05/07/2013 $1