1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
| Sale date | 08/15/1978 |
| Sale price | $21,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
| Building sqft | 918 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
- • Improvements for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1988 and has a total of 918 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $552,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $9,272.
When was 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 08/15/1978 for $21,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/1978 | $21,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,273 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $552,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552,600 | $552,600 | 1.678 | $9,273 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $517,300 | $517,300 | 1.748 | $9,042 | +3.59% |
| 2023 | $467,300 | $467,300 | 1.868 | $8,729 | +6.18% |
| 2022 | $417,300 | $417,300 | 1.97 | $8,221 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $417,300 | $417,300 | 2.145 | $8,951 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Griggstown Cwy, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Road Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 375 | 2.35 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 79 | 2.36 |
| Constable Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 2.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 2.36 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 2.93 |
| Montgomery Upper Mid School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 790 | 2.99 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 3.66 |
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.87 |