130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 11.01
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $500,000
Current property tax $10,813

Lot & Building Information for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ?

130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,700, the tax amount paid for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ is $10,062.

When was 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was last sold in 04/23/2015 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $500,000
05/02/1979 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/23/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
05/02/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,483
Current property tax $10,813
Market value $599,700

Assessment History for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $537,000 $537,000 1.748 $9,387 +12.42%
2023 $447,000 $447,000 1.868 $8,350 +10.64%
2022 $383,100 $383,100 1.97 $7,547 +20.04%
2021 $293,100 $293,100 2.145 $6,287 -2.37%
2020 $293,100 $293,100 2.197 $6,439 -1.57%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 130 Coppermine Road, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,458 10/14/1999 $1
148 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 4,279 03/21/2024
184 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,360 04/25/2017 $430,000
1135 Canal Rd, Princeton 4,419 06/02/2014 $610,000
1129 Canal Rd, Princeton 3,200 09/27/1982 $84,000
92 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,411 11/22/1995 $205,000
178 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 12/14/2021
80 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 4,736 11/01/2004 $785,000
76 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,757 09/28/2007 $512,500
94 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 3,553 12/16/2011 $625,500
144 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,756 07/25/1991 $1
84 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,988 07/15/2021 $627,000
134 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 05/16/2003
100 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 3,042 10/21/2014 $380,000
152 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 2,160 01/06/2020 $542,500
188 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 5,852 07/17/2000 $205,000
98 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 12/20/2021 $400,000
90 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 3,978 10/15/1987 $675,000
118 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 864 11/23/2022 $512,800