113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.932 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
- • Improvements for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Assessed at $340,500, the tax amount paid for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $5,713.
When was 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold?113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/26/1933.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,714 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $340,500 |
Assessment History for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,500 | $340,500 | 1.678 | $5,714 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $340,500 | $340,500 | 1.748 | $5,952 | +9.80% |
| 2023 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 1.868 | $5,421 | +14.56% |
| 2022 | $240,200 | $240,200 | 1.97 | $4,732 | +15.98% |
| 2021 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 2.145 | $4,080 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 113 Forest Avenue, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Forest Ave, Princeton | 1,756 | 03/18/2016 | $320,000 |
| 112 Forest Ave, Princeton | 2,250 | 10/25/1965 | |
| 121 Suydam Rd, Somerset | 2,618 | ||
| 110 Linden Ave, Princeton | 1,158 | 07/24/2023 | $386,000 |
| 110 Forest Ave, Princeton | 2,640 | 12/13/1985 | $98,000 |
| 285 Ridge Blvd, Princeton | 04/17/1960 | $1,000 | |
| 102 Forest Ave, Princeton | 2,350 | 03/05/2013 | $1 |
| 126 Linden Ave, Princeton | 1,248 | 09/01/2016 | $225,000 |
| 114 Linden Ave, Princeton | 485 | 07/31/1954 | |
| 125 Linden Ave, Princeton | 1,476 | 11/06/2007 | $99,500 |
| 106 Sunset Ave, Princeton | 2,100 | 07/26/1993 | $205,000 |
| 3331-3333 Route 27, Franklin Park | 82,010 | 09/29/2003 | $2,597,488 |