2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 37.02 |
| Lot | 7.43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 10/31/2001 |
| Sale price | $468,725 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 3,348 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.345 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $975,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $16,373.
When was 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 10/31/2001 for $468,725.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2001 | $468,725 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,057 |
| Current property tax | $17,594 |
| Market value | $975,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $826,600 | $826,600 | 1.748 | $14,449 | +7.00% |
| 2023 | $722,900 | $722,900 | 1.868 | $13,504 | +3.40% |
| 2022 | $662,900 | $662,900 | 1.97 | $13,059 | -2.26% |
| 2021 | $622,900 | $622,900 | 2.145 | $13,361 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $622,900 | $622,900 | 2.197 | $13,685 | -0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Deborah Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestwood Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 39 | 0.52 |
| Franklin Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 660 | 0.73 |
| Claremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.37 |
| North Brunswick Twp. Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 858 | 2.47 |
| Middlesex Co JDC | NR | Public | 6, 8-12 | 0 | 2.67 |
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 2.93 |
| Cedar Hill Prep School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 2.93 |