Somerset County  »  08873  »  Route 27  »  2975 Route 27

2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2975 Route 27, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 37.02
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Sale date 01/03/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,997

Lot & Building Information for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Building sqft 3,080
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

• • Improvements for 2975 Route 27, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2975 Route 27, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 3,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2975 Route 27, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2007 $350,000

Title Documents for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/03/2007 - D
01/04/2008 - R
11/12/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 2975 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,458
Current property tax $18,997
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2975 Route 27, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.678 $18,458 -12.00%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.748 $20,976 -6.42%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.868 $22,416 -5.18%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.97 $23,640 -8.16%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.145 $25,740 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2975 Route 27, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2975 Route 27, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2975 Route 27, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 2975 Route 27, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Central Ave, Franklin Park 15,594 03/22/1957
72 Claremont Rd, Franklin Park 2,058 03/24/2023 $452,000
86 Meadow Ave, Franklin Park 1,560 05/04/1977 $85,000
30 Deborah Dr, Somerset 02/02/2001
10 Deborah Dr, Somerset 2,830 06/25/2010 $517,500
58 Clover Pl, Franklin Park 2,418 08/31/2018 $367,500
4 Deborah Dr, Somerset 3,294 10/08/2001
74 Claremont Rd, Franklin Park 1,960 09/29/2008 $362,500
80 Claremont Rd, Franklin Park 1,396 03/08/2022 $482,000