106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 57.01
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Sale date 06/17/1996
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,294

Lot & Building Information for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 3,711
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ?

106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ was built in 1830 and has a total of 3,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $943,500, the tax amount paid for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ is $15,831.

When was 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/17/1996 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1996 $375,000

Title Documents for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/17/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,832
Current property tax $16,294
Market value $943,500

Assessment History for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,500 $943,500 1.678 $15,832 +20.09%
2024 $754,200 $754,200 1.748 $13,183 -1.18%
2023 $714,200 $714,200 1.868 $13,341 +3.87%
2022 $652,000 $652,000 1.97 $12,844 -2.52%
2021 $614,300 $614,300 2.145 $13,177 -2.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 106 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,574 10/04/2021 $450,000
134 Cortelyous Ln, Franklin Twp 10,924
28 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,733 10/07/1997 $100
84 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,188 01/25/2001 $100
56 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,296 06/27/1972 $246,577
118 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 09/09/2025 $300,000
122 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,240 02/15/2012 $1
112 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,051 05/30/1995 $280,000
92 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 14,510 05/03/2024 $9,000,000
24 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,848 05/15/2018 $197,000
10 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,970 10/03/2022 $440,000
110 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,980 05/25/1995 $222,000
116 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,568 06/30/2017 $242,600
120 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,435 08/15/2003 $348,000
22 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 3,697 05/08/2008 $1
14 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,001 05/23/2023 $565,000
108 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 630 05/20/1998 $71,000
40 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 06/27/1972 $246,577
132 Cortelyous Ln, Franklin Twp 1,833 07/12/2003
90 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,302 07/05/1973 $44,000