134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 57.01
Lot 65.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Current property tax $8,096

Lot & Building Information for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 10,924
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2.58

Other Property Data for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

How many square feet does 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ have?

This Farm (Regular) (3A) located at 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ has a total of 10,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,800, the tax amount paid for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ is $7,866.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,866
Current property tax $8,096
Market value $468,800

Assessment History for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,800 $468,800 1.678 $7,866 +2.56%
2024 $438,800 $438,800 1.748 $7,670 -6.42%
2023 $438,800 $438,800 1.868 $8,197 +4.75%
2022 $397,200 $397,200 1.97 $7,825 -3.29%
2021 $377,200 $377,200 2.145 $8,091 -2.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 134 Cortelyous Lane, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 2,445 06/26/1997 $239,900
27 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 2,548 06/29/2010 $485,000
128 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,574 10/04/2021 $450,000
11 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 2,580 03/26/1996 $232,990
29 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 3,170 08/10/1995 $267,500
5 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 3,454 08/02/1996 $259,900
25 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 3,083 11/07/2005 $1
118 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 09/09/2025 $300,000
20 Rolling Hills Dr, Somerset 2,465 10/14/1994 $242,690
122 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,240 02/15/2012 $1
112 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,051 05/30/1995 $280,000
17 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 3,128 05/19/2003 $426,000
120 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,435 08/15/2003 $348,000
116 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 2,568 06/30/2017 $242,600
110 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,980 05/25/1995 $222,000
2 Rolling Hills Dr, Somerset 2,384 06/11/2002 $385,000
108 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 630 05/20/1998 $71,000
106 Cortelyous Ln, Franklin Twp 3,711 06/17/1996 $375,000
15 Garden Hills Dr, Somerset 2,507 11/14/1995 $229,990