Somerset County  »  08873  »  Veronica Ave  »  56 Veronica Ave

56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 88.01
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 01/01/1998
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,069

Lot & Building Information for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 22,060
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 22,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $2,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/1998 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/01/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,662
Current property tax $51,069
Market value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 1.678 $48,662 -4.00%
2024 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 1.748 $50,692 +5.18%
2023 $2,580,000 $2,580,000 1.868 $48,194 +12.22%
2022 $2,180,000 $2,180,000 1.97 $42,946 +2.67%
2021 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.145 $41,828 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 56 Veronica Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Veronica Ave, Somerset 15,464 11/08/2002 $1,000,000
78 Veronica Ave, Somerset 9,206 10/31/2016
1133 Route 27, Somerset 1,752 12/28/2021
40 Veronica Ave, Somerset 06/22/2009 $1,200,000
38 Veronica Ave, Somerset 58,718 06/22/2009 $1,200,000
62 Veronica Ave, Somerset 99,000 12/18/2014 $5,675,000
1293 Route 27, Somerset 1,924 08/03/2021 $530,000
1165 Route 27, Somerset 33,464 11/30/2016 $7,025,000