Somerset County  »  08873  »  Veronica Ave  »  49 Veronica Ave

49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 88.02
Lot 73

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 11/19/2019
Sale price $4,689,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,245

Lot & Building Information for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 22,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 22,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2019 $4,689,100
10/25/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
10/25/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,510
Current property tax $79,245
Market value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 1.678 $75,510 -4.00%
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 1.748 $78,660 -6.42%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 1.868 $84,060 -5.18%
2022 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 1.97 $88,650 -8.16%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.145 $96,525 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 49 Veronica Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Veronica Ave, Somerset 24,000 09/01/2016 $1
61 Veronica Ave, Somerset 22,000 03/12/2021 $3,000,000
63 Veronica Ave, Somerset 15,294 12/14/2018 $2,080,000
5 Shannon CT, Somerset 2,996 03/31/2006 $680,000
4 Shannon CT, Somerset 2,688 03/30/1990 $280,000
20 Roosevelt Ave, Somerset 06/08/2016 $6,450,000
53 Veronica Ave, Somerset 45,502 12/03/2021 $4,000,000
37-41 Veronica Ave, Somerset 88,512
1 Shannon CT, Somerset 3,434 05/01/1989 $347,650