Somerset County  »  08873  »  Veronica Ave  »  61 Veronica Ave

61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 88.02
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,635

Lot & Building Information for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the market value of 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $3,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

No photo available
61 Veronica Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/11/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rosemarie Caruso
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
# Not Known Office Listing price not available 10,940 Rosemarie Caruso
(732) 241-5866
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
61 Veronica Ave
61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10940 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $3,000,000
12/12/2014 $350,000
12/05/2014 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/12/2021 - D
12/12/2014 - D
05/04/2015 - R
12/05/2014 - D
12/22/2014 - R
11/22/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
12/31/2007 - D
01/14/2008 - R
11/07/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,730
Current property tax $61,635
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.678 $58,730 -4.00%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.748 $61,180 -6.42%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.868 $65,380 -5.18%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.97 $68,950 +39.76%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.145 $49,335 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 61 Veronica Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Veronica Ave, Somerset 24,000 09/01/2016 $1
63 Veronica Ave, Somerset 15,294 12/14/2018 $2,080,000
1213 Route 27, Somerset 1,848 02/01/1985 $162,500
5 Shannon CT, Somerset 2,996 03/31/2006 $680,000
1444 Hamilton St, Somerset 1,714 10/01/2024 $460,000
37 Clyde Rd, Somerset 11/13/2020 $1
53 Veronica Ave, Somerset 45,502 12/03/2021 $4,000,000
37-41 Veronica Ave, Somerset 88,512
81 Veronica Ave, Somerset 25,122 05/04/2001 $300,000