Somerset County  »  08873  »  Veronica Ave  »  9 Veronica Ave

9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 89.03
Lot 10.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,818

Lot & Building Information for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 11,572
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.398

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 11,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the market value of 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $1,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $2,700,000
10/08/2002 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/19/2024 - D
10/08/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,365
Current property tax $30,818
Market value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 1.678 $29,365 +43.58%
2024 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 1.748 $20,452 -6.42%
2023 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 1.868 $21,856 -2.25%
2022 $1,135,000 $1,135,000 1.97 $22,360 -8.16%
2021 $1,135,000 $1,135,000 2.145 $24,346 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 9 Veronica Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Churchill Ave, Somerset 140 10/14/1965 $1
315 Churchill Ave, Somerset 09/23/2009 $2,600,000
33 Clyde Rd, Somerset 8,640 03/21/2000 $419,800
2 Shirley Ave, Somerset 5,600 07/26/2006 $595,000
10 Shirley Ave, Somerset 11,426 05/17/2010 $1,200,000
14 Veronica Ave, Somerset 8,400 04/16/2002 $1
223 Churchill Ave, Somerset 9,950 04/15/2008 $1,250,000
10 Veronica Ave, Somerset 24,193 08/20/1997 $100
15 Veronica Ave, Somerset 28,767 04/07/1998 $1