Somerset County  »  08873  »  Blair Ave  »  12 Blair Ave

12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 119
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,679

Lot & Building Information for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 11,056
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.689
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 11,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $720,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $1,700,000
03/19/2002 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2020 - D
03/19/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,082
Current property tax $12,679
Market value $720,000

Assessment History for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,000 $720,000 1.678 $12,082 -4.00%
2024 $720,000 $720,000 1.748 $12,586 -33.29%
2023 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 1.868 $18,867 -5.18%
2022 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 1.97 $19,897 +84.05%
2021 $504,000 $504,000 2.145 $10,811 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 12 Blair Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Somerset St, Somerset 01/03/2019 $1
843 Somerset St, Somerset 09/04/2020 $1,700,000
59 Gurley St, Somerset 1,008 12/04/2024 $400,000
141 Fuller St, Somerset 01/13/2006 $135,000
136 Fuller St, Somerset 08/16/2017 $495,000
124 Fuller St, Somerset 1,536 05/16/1995 $49,500
9 School Ave, Somerset 05/05/1999 $410,000
57 Gurley St, Somerset 1,008 08/11/2005 $180,000
821 Somerset St, Somerset 7,350 01/03/2019 $1