Somerset County  »  08873  »  Radio CT  »  3 Radio CT

3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Radio Court, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 259
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,330

Lot & Building Information for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.522
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

• • Improvements for 3 Radio Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Radio Court, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873?

3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $8,593.

When was 3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 11/18/2024 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $550,000
06/28/2000 $176,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Radio Court, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/18/2024 - D
06/28/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,952
Current property tax $9,330
Market value $512,100

Assessment History for 3 Radio Court, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,800 $442,800 1.748 $7,740 +9.10%
2023 $379,800 $379,800 1.868 $7,095 +7.57%
2022 $334,800 $334,800 1.97 $6,596 +6.10%
2021 $289,800 $289,800 2.145 $6,216 -2.37%
2020 $289,800 $289,800 2.197 $6,367 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Radio Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Radio Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Grove Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 395 0.55
Lincoln Elementary School 2 Public K-4 578 0.84
St. Peter the Apostle Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 1.12
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 1.51
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.58
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.65
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.80

Nearest high schools

St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.12
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.38