Somerset County  »  08873  »  Easton Ave  »  575 Easton Ave

The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 259
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 10/23/2019
Sale price $41,310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,123,518

Lot & Building Information for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 350,200
Building class Apartment-High Rise (021)
Acreage 11.35
Year built 1974
Units 316
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1974 and has a total of 350,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,800,000, the tax amount paid for The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $1,070,564.

When was The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 10/23/2019 for $41,310,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 316 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2019 $41,310,000
09/29/2016 $54,000,000
08/04/1972 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
09/29/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
08/04/1972 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for The Harrison - The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,070,564
Current property tax $1,123,518
Market value $63,800,000

Assessment History for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,800,000 $63,800,000 1.678 $1,070,564 -4.00%
2024 $63,800,000 $63,800,000 1.748 $1,115,224 -0.66%
2023 $60,100,000 $60,100,000 1.868 $1,122,668 +4.18%
2022 $54,700,000 $54,700,000 1.97 $1,077,590 +2.11%
2021 $49,200,000 $49,200,000 2.145 $1,055,340 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for The Harrison - 575 Easton Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Pinewood CT, Somerset 05/12/1982 $64,000
4 Radio CT, Somerset 2,375 05/07/1979 $14,500
491 Easton Ave, Somerset 504
20 Pinewood CT, Somerset 06/25/1982 $112,273
37 Radio CT, Somerset 1,736 01/26/2018
33 Radio CT, Somerset 1,614 12/13/2019 $1
3 Radio CT, Somerset 1,308 11/18/2024 $550,000
17 Neuville Dr, Somerset 5,676 09/10/1985 $370,000
14 Neuville Dr, Somerset 2,279 06/28/2023 $820,000