9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Barclay Court, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 424.04 |
| Lot | 93 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
| Sale date | 02/21/1986 |
| Sale price | $172,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
| Building sqft | 2,342 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
- • Improvements for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,342 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $681,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $11,428.
When was 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 02/21/1986 for $172,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/1986 | $172,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,429 |
| Current property tax | $11,844 |
| Market value | $681,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681,100 | $681,100 | 1.678 | $11,429 | +8.81% |
| 2024 | $600,900 | $600,900 | 1.748 | $10,504 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $550,900 | $550,900 | 1.868 | $10,291 | +4.29% |
| 2022 | $500,900 | $500,900 | 1.97 | $9,868 | +0.91% |
| 2021 | $455,900 | $455,900 | 2.145 | $9,779 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Barclay Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 1.08 |
| Community Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 47 | 1.08 |
| Cedar Hill Prep School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 0.90 |
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 1.08 |
| Elite Prepartory Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 80 | 1.08 |
| New Road School of Somerset | NR | Private | 7-12 | 180 | 1.08 |