Somerset County  »  08873  »  Cedar Grove Ln  »  107 Cedar Grove Ln

107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.07
Lot 44.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Sale date 11/17/2005
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,824

Lot & Building Information for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Building sqft 17,271
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5.39
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

• • Improvements for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 17,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the market value of 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2005 $3,350,000
08/15/2001 $1,960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/17/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
08/15/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,848
Current property tax $27,824
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.678 $26,848 -4.00%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 1.748 $27,968 -0.19%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 1.868 $28,020 -5.18%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 1.97 $29,550 -8.16%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.145 $32,175 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 107 Cedar Grove Lane, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 29,946 06/30/2008 $2,400,000
97 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 12/03/2021 $1,600,000
708 New Brunswick Rd, Somerset 6,999 11/18/2019
42 Crown Rd, Somerset 2,378 08/06/2014 $417,000
38 Crown Rd, Somerset 2,156 09/09/2024 $655,000
28 Crown Rd, Somerset 1,920
150 Pierce St, Somerset 128,100 04/07/2014 $2,850,000
27 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 1,943 09/19/1996 $190,500
39 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 918 05/02/2006 $350,000