Somerset County  »  08873  »  Pierce St  »  160 Pierce St

160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Pierce Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.08
Lot 2.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $26,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $273,893

Lot & Building Information for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Building sqft 87,898
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 9.156

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 87,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the market value of 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $15,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $26,000,000
09/06/2019 $14,300,000
09/18/2003 $1,510,011
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2021 - D
09/06/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
09/18/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $264,285
Current property tax $273,893
Market value $15,750,000

Assessment History for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,750,000 $15,750,000 1.678 $264,285 -11.58%
2024 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 1.748 $298,908 -6.42%
2023 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 1.868 $319,428 -5.18%
2022 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 1.97 $336,870 +93.89%
2021 $8,100,000 $8,100,000 2.145 $173,745 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 160 Pierce Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 29,946 06/30/2008 $2,400,000
97 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 12/03/2021 $1,600,000
708 New Brunswick Rd, Somerset 6,999 11/18/2019
42 Crown Rd, Somerset 2,378 08/06/2014 $417,000
38 Crown Rd, Somerset 2,156 09/09/2024 $655,000
27 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 1,943 09/19/1996 $190,500
39 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 918 05/02/2006 $350,000
27 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 60,000 09/06/1984 $453,000