Somerset County  »  08873  »  Worlds Fair Dr  »  16 Worlds Fair Dr

16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.10
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Sale date 06/13/2003
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,818

Lot & Building Information for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 43,494
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.63
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 43,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $6,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2003 $2,925,000

Title Documents for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/13/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,036
Current property tax $107,818
Market value $6,200,000

Assessment History for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.678 $104,036 -4.00%
2024 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.748 $108,376 +1.78%
2023 $5,700,000 $5,700,000 1.868 $106,476 +12.60%
2022 $4,800,000 $4,800,000 1.97 $94,560 +19.15%
2021 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 2.145 $79,365 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 16 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 08/22/1999 $4,565,572
25 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 17,732 10/20/2011 $2,600,000
22 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 50,000 12/05/1997 $2,627,668
50 Napoleon CT, Somerset 20,940 07/22/2003 $1,500,000
26 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 47,000 06/28/1997 $2,409,068
27 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 60,000 09/06/1984 $453,000
30 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 07/11/2005 $1
18 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 13,477 03/30/2005