Somerset County  »  08873  »  Worlds Fair Dr  »  21 Worlds Fair Dr

21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.09
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Sale date 08/31/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $112,716

Lot & Building Information for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 40,848
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.04
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $6,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2018 $3,000,000
09/03/2008 $3,000,000
06/24/1996 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
09/03/2008 - D
09/09/2008 - R
06/24/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,376
Current property tax $112,716
Market value $6,200,000

Assessment History for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.748 $108,376 -6.42%
2023 $6,200,000 $6,200,000 1.868 $115,816 +36.72%
2022 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 1.97 $84,710 +3.93%
2021 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 2.145 $81,510 -2.37%
2020 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 2.197 $83,486 +18.48%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 21 Worlds Fair Drive, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 08/22/1999 $4,565,572
16 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 43,494 06/13/2003 $2,925,000
25 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 17,732 10/20/2011 $2,600,000
50 Napoleon CT, Somerset 20,940 07/22/2003 $1,500,000
27 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 60,000 09/06/1984 $453,000
39 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 918 05/02/2006 $350,000
27 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 1,943 09/19/1996 $190,500
12 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 65,000 07/30/1997 $3,810,932