Somerset County  »  08873  »  Pierce St  »  147-151 Pierce St

147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.11
Lot 18.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Sale date 01/11/2019
Sale price $12,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $191,290

Lot & Building Information for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Building sqft 38,828
Building class Store
Acreage 4.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 38,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the market value of 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $11,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

No photo available
The Shoppes at Pierce Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/15/2024
Last updated 05/07/2026
Lot size 4.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dawn M. Pizzichillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
149 Pierce Street Retail Listing price not available 1,347 Dawn M. Pizzichillo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Shoppes at Pierce Street
147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1347 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2019 $12,200,000
07/26/2007 $2,100,000
02/09/2001 $1,567,360
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/11/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
07/26/2007 - D
07/27/2007 - R
02/09/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $184,580
Current property tax $191,290
Market value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 1.678 $184,580 -4.00%
2024 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 1.748 $192,280 -14.93%
2023 $12,100,000 $12,100,000 1.868 $226,028 -5.18%
2022 $12,100,000 $12,100,000 1.97 $238,370 -8.16%
2021 $12,100,000 $12,100,000 2.145 $259,545 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 147-151 Pierce Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1950 Easton Ave, Somerset 5,602
380 Davidson Ave, Somerset 2,253 11/30/2022
290 Davidson Ave, Somerset 425,306 07/12/2010 $11,340,001
3 Executive Dr, Somerset 95,936 11/07/2025 $14,875,743
22 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 50,000 12/05/1997 $2,627,668
1 Executive Dr, Somerset 89,160 11/07/2025 $14,875,743
26 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 47,000 06/28/1997 $2,409,068
32 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 27,689 12/29/2003 $438,400