Somerset County  »  08873  »  Davidson Ave  »  290 Davidson Ave

Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.12
Lot 11.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 07/12/2010
Sale price $11,340,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $643,430

Lot & Building Information for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 425,306
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 34.197
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 425,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2010 $11,340,001
04/07/2010 $10
08/07/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
04/07/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
08/07/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for Shi International Headquarters - Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $620,860
Current property tax $643,430
Market value $37,000,000

Assessment History for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,000,000 $37,000,000 1.678 $620,860 -4.00%
2024 $37,000,000 $37,000,000 1.748 $646,760 -6.42%
2023 $37,000,000 $37,000,000 1.868 $691,160 -5.18%
2022 $37,000,000 $37,000,000 1.97 $728,900 -8.16%
2021 $37,000,000 $37,000,000 2.145 $793,650 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for Shi International Headquarters - 290 Davidson Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1950 Easton Ave, Somerset 5,602
3 Executive Dr, Somerset 95,936 11/07/2025 $14,875,743
27 Fordham Rd, Somerset 2,505 06/25/2015 $330,000
380 Davidson Ave, Somerset 2,253 11/30/2022
1 Executive Dr, Somerset 89,160 11/07/2025 $14,875,743
1960 Easton Ave, Somerset 15,171
31 Ulysses Rd, Somerset 1,784 04/12/2021 $10
32 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 27,689 12/29/2003 $438,400