Somerset County  »  08873  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  347 Elizabeth Ave

347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 500.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 10/02/2008
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,448

Lot & Building Information for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 40,328
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 3.52
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Manufacturing (M-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 40,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the market value of 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $3,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2008 $2,450,000
11/19/1993 $806,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/02/2008 - D
10/07/2008 - R
11/19/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,735
Current property tax $70,448
Market value $3,875,000

Assessment History for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.748 $61,180 -6.42%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 1.868 $65,380 +10.63%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.97 $59,100 -8.16%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.145 $64,350 -2.37%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.197 $65,910 -1.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.09
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.75
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.75
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.75
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 1.34
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.43

Nearest high schools

Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.43