Somerset County  »  08873  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  417 Elizabeth Ave

417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 502.01
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 09/27/2007
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,448

Lot & Building Information for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 27,700
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 8
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 27,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $3,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2007 $3,450,000
08/03/1978 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/27/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
08/03/1978 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,928
Current property tax $65,448
Market value $3,600,000

Assessment History for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 1.748 $62,928 +5.27%
2023 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 1.868 $59,776 -5.18%
2022 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 1.97 $63,040 +6.87%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.145 $58,988 -2.37%
2020 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.197 $60,418 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 417 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 40,328 10/02/2008 $2,450,000
47 Mercury St, Somerset
33 Mercury St, Somerset 04/22/2024 $25,900
411 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 9,280 06/07/2023 $2,000,000
421 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 02/21/2007 $900,000
45 Mercury St, Somerset 1,371 06/15/2004 $220,000
2 Hobart St, Somerset
355 Davidson Ave, Somerset 2,184 07/03/2018 $359,000
377 Davidson Ave, Somerset 1,152 09/20/1965