Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 E  »  265-269 Route 22 E

265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 8
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,371

Lot & Building Information for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Building sqft 11,149
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 11,149 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,041,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $2,400,000
02/07/2005 $1,900,000
10/09/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/06/2023 - D
11/06/2023 - D
02/07/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
10/09/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,371
Market value $2,041,000

Assessment History for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,041,000 $2,041,000 2.125 $43,371 +7.93%
2024 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 2.214 $40,184 +5.89%
2023 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 2.3 $37,950 +2.40%
2022 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.353 $37,060 -3.00%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.547 $38,205 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 265-269 Route 22 E, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 1,270 07/08/1986 $98,500
127 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 2,321 09/22/2004
271-273 Route 22 E, Dunellen 15,356 03/19/2003
107 Edgewood Ave, Dunellen 1,491 11/03/2022 $525,000
131-133 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 2,552 10/12/2021 $100
119 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 2,143 07/22/2003 $364,900
101 Edgewood Ave, Dunellen 3,636 06/08/2023 $614,000
105 Edgewood Ave, Dunellen 1,880 01/29/1997 $213,000