Somerset County  »  08812  »  Greenbrook Rd  »  166-172 Greenbrook Rd

166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 43
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $813,900, the tax amount paid for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $17,295.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,020
Current property tax $0
Market value $813,900

Assessment History for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $813,900 $813,900 2.214 $18,020 -3.74%
2023 $813,900 $813,900 2.3 $18,720 -2.25%
2022 $813,900 $813,900 2.353 $19,151 +67.50%
2021 $448,900 $448,900 2.547 $11,433 -2.86%
2020 $448,900 $448,900 2.622 $11,770 -56.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 166-172 Greenbrook Road, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,128 12/15/1998 $158,500
9 Edgar Ave, Dunellen 1,159 07/14/1985 $90,000
17 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,316 09/30/1994
25 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,776 10/22/2019 $100
160 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,760 08/31/2007 $370,000
7 Glenn Ave, Dunellen 2,632 05/25/2022 $775,000
1 Brook St, Dunellen 1,392 09/23/2002 $251,000
7 Brook St, Dunellen
19 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,404 12/04/2006 $1
164 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,752 04/24/1990 $140,000
5 Brook St, Dunellen 974 10/23/2020 $355,000
174 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 3,164 05/15/2019 $520,000
7 Edgar Ave, Dunellen 1,404 09/05/2019 $355,000
176 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,560 06/28/2019 $425,000
178 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 2,582 05/27/1999 $287,000
21 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,990 10/06/1986 $129,000
23 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,996 08/24/2011 $325,000
11 Edgar Ave, Dunellen 1,335 06/20/2024 $650,000
3 Brook St, Dunellen 1,628 01/31/2012
15 Warner Ave, Dunellen 1,296 11/18/1993 $150,000