Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  346-350 Route 22 W

346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 103
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $6,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $146,390

Lot & Building Information for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 14,768
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.162
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 14,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $467.

What is the year built & the current market value of 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,612,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $6,900,000
08/16/2013 $1,130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/23/2021 - D
04/11/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
03/31/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
08/16/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
05/04/1981 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $146,390
Market value $6,612,000

Assessment History for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 2.214 $132,840 -3.74%
2023 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 2.3 $138,000 +17.30%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.353 $117,650 +21.56%
2021 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 2.547 $96,786 -2.86%
2020 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 2.622 $99,636 -4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 346-350 Route 22 W, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,660 08/16/2024
302-306 Route 22 W, Dunellen 2,919 03/13/2017 $999,990
346-350 Rear Route 22 W, Dunellen 03/07/2016
901 King CT, Dunellen
366-368 Route 22 W, Dunellen 02/27/2015 $1,900,000
2111 King CT, Dunellen 06/05/2018 $1
328-332 Route 22 W, Dunellen 01/01/1991 $100
326 Route 22 W, Dunellen 12/19/2001
224 Lowande Ave, Dunellen 1,162 12/30/1992 $160,000
340-344 Route 22 W, Dunellen 12/20/2012 $1