Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  308 Route 22 W

308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 103
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 07/24/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,712

Lot & Building Information for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 5,253
Building class Store
Acreage 0.875
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 5,253 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2014 $1,500,000
12/06/2004 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/24/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
12/06/2004 - D
12/21/2004 - R
03/17/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,712
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 2.214 $17,712 -14.43%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.3 $20,700 +7.94%
2022 $815,000 $815,000 2.353 $19,177 -7.62%
2021 $815,000 $815,000 2.547 $20,758 -2.86%
2020 $815,000 $815,000 2.622 $21,369 +0.46%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 308 Route 22 W, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302-306 Route 22 W, Dunellen 2,919 03/13/2017 $999,990
2 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 02/11/1982
61 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,660 08/16/2024
346-350 Rear Route 22 W, Dunellen 03/07/2016
8 Remrose Ledge, Dunellen 1,970 06/30/1992 $225,900
326 Route 22 W, Dunellen 12/19/2001
328-332 Route 22 W, Dunellen 01/01/1991 $100
2 Remrose Ledge, Dunellen 02/11/1982
62 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 4,139 06/14/2004 $1,100,000
64 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 04/25/2018 $285,000