Somerset County  »  08812  »  Bradley CT  »  3 Bradley CT

3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 108
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $935,000
Current property tax $30,007

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Building sqft 3,888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential (LD-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,366,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $29,040.

When was 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 07/03/2019 for $935,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $935,000
05/30/2018 $300,000
10/19/2015 $237,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/03/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
05/30/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
10/19/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
12/24/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,257
Current property tax $30,007
Market value $1,366,600

Assessment History for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,193,500 $1,193,500 2.214 $26,424 +17.83%
2023 $975,000 $975,000 2.3 $22,425 -7.07%
2022 $1,025,500 $1,025,500 2.353 $24,130 +4.29%
2021 $908,400 $908,400 2.547 $23,137 -2.86%
2020 $908,400 $908,400 2.622 $23,818 +32.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bradley Court, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.53
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.53
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.75
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.39
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.51
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.78
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.98
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.24

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.43
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.47