Somerset County  »  07059  »  Hauser Ln  »  5-7 Hauser Ln

5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 122
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Sale date 03/16/2020
Sale price $525,000
Property tax $12,398

Lot & Building Information for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Building sqft 1,323
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.91
Year built 1931

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential (LD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,000, the tax amount paid for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $11,900.

When was 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/16/2020 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2020 $525,000
01/15/1981 $71,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/16/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
01/15/1981 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,398
Market value $560,000

Assessment History for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,000 $450,000 2.214 $9,963 +8.29%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 2.3 $9,200 +2.27%
2022 $382,300 $382,300 2.353 $8,996 +6.09%
2021 $332,900 $332,900 2.547 $8,479 -2.86%
2020 $332,900 $332,900 2.622 $8,729 -4.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-7 Hauser Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 1.01
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.26
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.26
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.19
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.46
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.70
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.10
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.12

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.08