Somerset County  »  08812  »  Cardinal Ln  »  511 Cardinal Ln

511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 154
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Sale date 05/17/2010
Sale price $100
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,098
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.625
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Mountainside District (SMD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,100, the tax amount paid for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $11,647.

When was 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold?

511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 04/14/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2010 $100
06/28/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/2021 - D
05/17/2010 - D
05/18/2010 - R
06/28/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,135
Current property tax $0
Market value $548,100

Assessment History for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,900 $529,900 2.214 $11,732 +4.57%
2023 $487,800 $487,800 2.3 $11,219 -2.11%
2022 $487,100 $487,100 2.353 $11,461 +9.06%
2021 $412,600 $412,600 2.547 $10,509 -2.86%
2020 $412,600 $412,600 2.622 $10,818 +16.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.73
West End Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 542 0.79
West End Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 542 0.79
Sundance School NR Private PK-6 89 0.88
Sundance School NR Private PK-6 89 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.73
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.22
North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 1.41
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.53
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.67

Nearest high schools

North Plainfield High School 2 Public 9-12 1,214 1.41