4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 154 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Sale date | 06/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 2,318 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $523,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $11,132.
When was 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 06/07/2023 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,133 |
| Market value | $523,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523,900 | $523,900 | 2.125 | $11,133 | +0.57% |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.214 | $11,070 | +1.16% |
| 2023 | $475,800 | $475,800 | 2.3 | $10,943 | -8.23% |
| 2022 | $506,800 | $506,800 | 2.353 | $11,925 | +8.86% |
| 2021 | $430,100 | $430,100 | 2.547 | $10,955 | -2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Linda Lane, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.63 |
| West End Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 542 | 0.79 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.89 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.13 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.43 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.47 |