9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 154.01 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Sale date | 06/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.356 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $354,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $7,524.
When was 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 06/29/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,525 |
| Market value | $354,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354,100 | $354,100 | 2.125 | $7,525 | -18.10% |
| 2024 | $415,000 | $415,000 | 2.214 | $9,188 | +4.71% |
| 2023 | $381,500 | $381,500 | 2.3 | $8,775 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $367,700 | $367,700 | 2.353 | $8,652 | +5.59% |
| 2021 | $321,700 | $321,700 | 2.547 | $8,194 | -2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Linda Lane, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.64 |
| West End Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 542 | 0.85 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.95 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.17 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.44 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.51 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.77 |