3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 154.01 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Sale date | 05/06/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 1,248 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.345 |
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $369,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $7,858.
When was 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 05/06/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,858 |
| Market value | $369,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369,800 | $369,800 | 2.125 | $7,858 | -17.82% |
| 2024 | $431,900 | $431,900 | 2.214 | $9,562 | +6.14% |
| 2023 | $391,700 | $391,700 | 2.3 | $9,009 | -1.14% |
| 2022 | $387,300 | $387,300 | 2.353 | $9,113 | +7.25% |
| 2021 | $333,600 | $333,600 | 2.547 | $8,497 | -2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Linda Lane, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.59 |
| West End Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 542 | 0.81 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.92 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.11 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.39 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.50 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.81 |