Somerset County  »  08835  »  Dailey Pl  »  325 Dailey Pl

325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Dailey Place, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 21
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Property tax $11,019

Lot & Building Information for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Building sqft 1,644
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (S-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

• • Improvements for 325 Dailey Place, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Dailey Place, Manville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835?

325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489,500, the tax amount paid for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835 is $10,328.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,019
Market value $489,500

Assessment History for 325 Dailey Place, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,800 $454,800 2.251 $10,238 +3.46%
2023 $411,600 $411,600 2.404 $9,895 +6.37%
2022 $355,600 $355,600 2.616 $9,302 +2.14%
2021 $308,000 $308,000 2.957 $9,108 -6.10%
2020 $308,000 $308,000 3.149 $9,699 +2.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Dailey Place, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Dailey Place, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 0.32
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 0.32
Roosevelt School 2 Public 3-4 246 0.46
Stellar Academy of Hillsborough NR Private PK-K 177 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 0.32
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.89
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.47
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.74

Nearest high schools