Somerset County  »  08835  »  S Main St  »  321 S Main St

321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 South Main Street, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 150
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Sale date 05/23/2023
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,620

Lot & Building Information for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Building sqft 15,023
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 South Main Street, Manville

• • Improvements for 321 South Main Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 South Main Street, Manville

How many sq. ft. does 321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 has a total of 15,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835?

321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 South Main Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2023 $4,400,000

Title Documents for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/23/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 321 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,620
Market value $4,200,000

Assessment History for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 South Main Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.11 $88,620 -1.58%
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 2.251 $90,040 +2.61%
2023 $3,650,000 $3,650,000 2.404 $87,746 +47.31%
2022 $2,277,000 $2,277,000 2.616 $59,566 -20.38%
2021 $2,530,000 $2,530,000 2.957 $74,812 -6.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,921
Median age 44.9
Average household income $109,463
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 4,424
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $328,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 South Main Street, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 South Main Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 South Main Street, Manville

Here are the neighbors for 321 South Main Street, Manville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Kyle St, Manville 1,124 02/26/2020 $205,000
5 Kyle St, Manville 1,138 10/02/2020 $215,000
20 William St, Manville 3,538 12/05/2000 $315,000
10 William St, Manville 1,396 05/18/2022
3 Kyle St, Manville 1,124 05/17/2024 $331,000
313 S Main St, Manville 07/14/2023 $300,000
12 William St, Manville 1,332 10/01/2012 $101,750
6 William St, Manville 1,180 05/30/2024 $257,000
11 Kyle St, Manville 1,124 11/09/2022 $265,000