Somerset County  »  08558  »  Orchard Rd  »  88 Orchard Rd

88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Orchard Road, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 20001
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Sale date 09/03/2010
Sale price $995,000
Current property tax $30,248

Lot & Building Information for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Building sqft 11,944
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

• • Improvements for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

How many sq. ft. does 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 has a total of 11,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $882,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2010 $995,000
06/03/2003 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/03/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
06/03/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,807
Current property tax $30,248
Market value $882,900

Assessment History for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $882,900 $882,900 3.376 $29,807 +0.12%
2023 $882,900 $882,900 3.372 $29,771 +6.31%
2022 $882,900 $882,900 3.172 $28,006 +0.86%
2021 $882,900 $882,900 3.145 $27,767 +0.83%
2020 $882,900 $882,900 3.119 $27,538 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,236
Median age 47
Average household income $289,278
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,638
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 88 Orchard Road, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Opossum Rd, Skillman 1,826 07/13/2009 $435,000
8 Muentener Dr, Skillman 3,310 02/17/2023 $965,000
39 Red Fox CT, Skillman 2,750 06/29/1998 $308,000
34 Honeysuckle CT, Skillman 2,688 10/19/2024 $100
33 Honeysuckle CT, Skillman 2,688 06/21/2002 $511,000
123 Opossum Rd, Skillman 3,996 04/19/2019
7 Red Fox CT, Skillman 2,448 08/07/2008 $575,000
100 Community Dr, Skillman 08/15/2017 $5,900,000
25 Honeysuckle CT, Skillman 2,770 07/06/2020 $630,000
11 Red Fox CT, Skillman 3,034 10/30/2014 $730,000
29 Red Fox CT, Skillman 3,952 08/31/1993 $355,000
53 Red Fox CT, Skillman 3,800 06/29/2011 $741,000
20 Honeysuckle CT, Skillman 2,770 01/10/1995 $321,139
131 Opossum Rd, Skillman 1,851 11/19/2009 $565,000
26 Honeysuckle CT, Skillman 3,614 01/08/1996 $107,500
173 Opossum Rd, Skillman 3,850 03/08/2001 $499,000