1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information
1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1546 Route 206, Skillman |
| Zip code | 08558 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 28001 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
| Sale date | 12/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
- • Improvements for 1546 Route 206, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1546 Route 206, Skillman
1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $322,400, the tax amount paid for 1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $11,084.
When was 1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 12/07/2018 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1546 Route 206, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
Access detailed property tax data for 1546 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,884 |
| Current property tax | $11,052 |
| Market value | $322,400 |
Assessment History for 1546 Route 206, Skillman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1546 Route 206, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 3.376 | $10,884 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 3.372 | $10,871 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 3.172 | $10,227 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 3.145 | $10,139 | +0.83% |
| 2020 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 3.119 | $10,056 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1546 Route 206, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1546 Route 206, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 0.65 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 0.65 |
| Montgomery Lower Mid School | 10 | Public | 5-6 | 738 | 1.28 |
| Orchard Hill Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 813 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 0.65 |
| Montgomery Upper Mid School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 790 | 1.25 |
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.89 |
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 2.41 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 2.66 |