Somerset County  »  07977  »  Main St  »  82 Main St

82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Main Street, Peapack
Zip code 07977
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 28
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,264

Lot & Building Information for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Building sqft 11,563
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Main Street, Peapack

• • Improvements for 82 Main Street, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Main Street, Peapack

How many sq. ft. does 82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 has a total of 11,563 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977?

82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Main Street, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $950,000
02/15/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Main Street, Peapack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
02/15/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,264
Market value $1,602,000

Assessment History for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Main Street, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,602,000 $1,602,000 1.577 $25,264 +0.34%
2024 $1,475,000 $1,475,000 1.707 $25,178 +3.80%
2023 $1,365,000 $1,365,000 1.777 $24,256 +2.70%
2022 $1,285,000 $1,285,000 1.838 $23,618 +1.69%
2021 $1,240,000 $1,240,000 1.873 $23,225 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 917
Median age 35.8
Average household income $172,831
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 303
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $870,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Main Street, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Main Street, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Main Street, Peapack

Here are the neighbors for 82 Main Street, Peapack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Main St, Peapack 1,053 06/24/1999 $180,000
60 Main St, Peapack 1,494 03/07/2012 $1
50 Main St, Far Hills 1,840 11/02/2022
2 Jonah CT, Peapack 4,880 11/26/2018 $1
8 Jonah CT, Peapack 5,188 05/31/2023 $1,850,000
8 Highland Ave, Peapack 2,440 05/18/1990 $235,000
12 Highland Ave, Peapack 4,296 08/26/2021
9 Jonah CT, Peapack 5,542 07/31/2000 $1,120,000
70 Main St, Peapack 2,452 04/23/2025 $555,000
6 Jonah CT, Peapack 4,932 06/20/2012 $1,125,000