35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information
35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan |
| Zip code | 08869 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Raritan Borough |
| Block | 116.02 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
| Sale date | 01/09/2004 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
| Building sqft | 11,580 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
- • Improvements for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 11,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.
What is the year built & the current market value of 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869?35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $586,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2004 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
Access detailed property tax data for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,504 |
| Market value | $586,200 |
Assessment History for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $586,200 | $586,200 | 2.986 | $17,504 | +4.88% |
| 2023 | $586,200 | $586,200 | 2.847 | $16,689 | +2.93% |
| 2022 | $586,200 | $586,200 | 2.766 | $16,214 | +6.38% |
| 2021 | $586,200 | $586,200 | 2.6 | $15,241 | +1.60% |
| 2020 | $586,200 | $586,200 | 2.559 | $15,001 | +0.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,192 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $141,830 |
| Family households | 62.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,209 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $440,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan
Here are the neighbors for 35-41 Orlando Drive, Raritan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9-11 Glaser Ave, Raritan | 3,192 | 03/02/1988 | $62,500 |
| 19 Glaser Ave, Raritan | 1,590 | 10/26/2004 | $339,000 |
| 25 Glaser Ave, Raritan | 1,152 | 08/04/2015 | $215,000 |
| 23 Glaser Ave, Raritan | 1,152 | 05/21/2021 | $386,000 |
| 27 Glaser Ave, Raritan | 1,152 | 07/17/2014 | $100 |
| 101 Orlando Dr, Raritan | 02/06/2001 | $100 | |