92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 East Main Street, Somerville |
| Zip code | 08876 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Somerville Borough |
| Block | 63 |
| Lot | 27.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
| Property tax | $355,770 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 1.022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
- • Improvements for 92 East Main Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 East Main Street, Somerville
Assessed at $9,000,000, the tax amount paid for 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $367,110.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 East Main Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
Access detailed property tax data for 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $355,770 |
| Market value | $9,000,000 |
Assessment History for 92 East Main Street, Somerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 East Main Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | 3.953 | $355,770 | +2.36% |
| 2023 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | 3.862 | $347,580 | +2.69% |
| 2022 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | 3.761 | $338,490 | +0.64% |
| 2021 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | 3.737 | $336,330 | +2.10% |
| 2020 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | 3.66 | $329,400 | +0.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 East Main Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 East Main Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 0.74 |
| Van Derveer Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 717 | 0.76 |
| Stellar Academy of Hillsborough | NR | Private | PK-K | 177 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 0.45 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.42 |
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.48 |