Somerset County  »  08876  »  S Bridge St  »  192 S Bridge St

192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 123
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 23.68
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

• • Improvements for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

What is the assessed value of 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,057,500, the tax amount paid for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $124,715.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $124,715
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,057,500

Assessment History for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,057,500 $3,057,500 4.079 $124,715 +3.19%
2024 $3,057,500 $3,057,500 3.953 $120,863 +2.36%
2023 $3,057,500 $3,057,500 3.862 $118,081 +2.69%
2022 $3,057,500 $3,057,500 3.761 $114,993 +0.64%
2021 $3,057,500 $3,057,500 3.737 $114,259 +2.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,380
Median age 39.6
Average household income $152,500
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 9,885
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $488,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 192 South Bridge Street, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,424 10/14/2011 $290,000
110 S Bridge St, Somerville 04/20/2017 $3,105,000
53-57 Division St, Somerville 12/02/2021 $175,000
75-77 Washington Pl, Somerville 3,916 07/21/2011 $1
65 Washington Pl, Somerville 1,280
162 S Bridge St, Somerville 1,548 02/06/2019 $148,000
64-66 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,992 12/16/2009 $315,000
89 Route 206, Somerville 16,882 12/19/2001 $500,000