Somerset County  »  08876  »  Route 206  »  1 Route 206

1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Route 206, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 123
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Sale date 08/02/2000
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,060

Lot & Building Information for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Building sqft 14,644
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.08
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Route 206, Somerville

• • Improvements for 1 Route 206, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Route 206, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 14,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876?

The current market value is $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Route 206, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2000 $975,000

Title Documents for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/02/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Route 206, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,060
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Route 206, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.953 $79,060 +2.36%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.862 $77,240 +2.69%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.761 $75,220 +0.64%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.737 $74,740 +2.10%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.66 $73,200 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Route 206, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Route 206, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Route 206, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Route 206, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,424 10/14/2011 $290,000
110 S Bridge St, Somerville 04/20/2017 $3,105,000
63 Washington Pl, Somerville
192 S Bridge St, Somerville
53-57 Division St, Somerville 12/02/2021 $175,000
75-77 Washington Pl, Somerville 3,916 07/21/2011 $1
65 Washington Pl, Somerville 1,280
162 S Bridge St, Somerville 1,548 02/06/2019 $148,000
64-66 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,992 12/16/2009 $315,000
89 Route 206, Somerville 16,882 12/19/2001 $500,000