9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Manor Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 2.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/19/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $20,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
| Building sqft | 4,476 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Manor Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Manor Drive, Warren
9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,113,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $19,512.
When was 9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 04/19/1999 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Manor Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,470 |
| Market value | $1,113,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Manor Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,040,400 | $1,040,400 | 1.838 | $19,123 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $968,600 | $968,600 | 1.938 | $18,771 | +2.02% |
| 2022 | $926,000 | $926,000 | 1.987 | $18,400 | -1.84% |
| 2021 | $902,900 | $902,900 | 2.076 | $18,744 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $902,900 | $902,900 | 2.07 | $18,690 | +1.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Manor Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Manor Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.82 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.82 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.90 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.90 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 1.90 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.11 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 2.70 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.97 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 1.90 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.11 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.97 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 2.97 |
| Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,682 | 3.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Manor Drive, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 9 Manor Drive, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,318 | 12/22/2022 | $1,200,000 |
| 83 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 3,749 | 01/31/2017 | $815,000 |
| 85 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 1,434 | 11/25/2024 | $850,000 |
| 7 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,519 | 02/11/2005 | $1 |
| 77 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,032 | 10/19/2007 | $500,000 |
| 15 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 12/17/2024 | $57,350,000 | |
| 12 Manor Dr, Warren | 4,440 | 08/31/1995 | |
| 10 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,172 | 12/27/2004 | $1 |
| 8 Manor Dr, Warren | 4,895 | 09/15/2022 | $830,000 |
| 87 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 1,516 | 06/21/1989 | $242,000 |
| 16 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,396 | 09/01/2020 | $790,000 |
| 73 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 03/01/2021 | $340,000 | |
| 45 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 12/17/2024 | $57,350,000 | |
| 6 Manor Dr, Warren | 2,825 | 05/28/1987 | $337,000 |
| 1 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,123 | 05/04/2012 | $758,000 |
| 75 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 1,972 | 07/01/1993 | $100 |
| 4 Manor Dr, Warren | 2,880 | 07/09/1986 | $115,000 |
| 5 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,150 | 12/17/1986 | $395,000 |
| 3 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,380 | 06/18/2009 | $1 |
| 3 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 12/31/2019 |