4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Manor Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 2.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/09/1986 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,880 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.15 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Manor Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Manor Drive, Warren
4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $951,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $16,665.
When was 4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/09/1986 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Manor Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/1986 | $115,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Manor Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,483 |
| Market value | $951,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Manor Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $886,300 | $886,300 | 1.838 | $16,290 | +1.42% |
| 2023 | $828,800 | $828,800 | 1.938 | $16,062 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $792,100 | $792,100 | 1.987 | $15,739 | -1.87% |
| 2021 | $772,600 | $772,600 | 2.076 | $16,039 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $772,600 | $772,600 | 2.07 | $15,993 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Manor Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Manor Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.79 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.79 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.86 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.86 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.01 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.03 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 2.81 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.07 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 3.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.01 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.03 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.07 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 3.07 |
| Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,682 | 3.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Manor Drive, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 4 Manor Drive, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 3,749 | 01/31/2017 | $815,000 |
| 85 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 1,434 | 11/25/2024 | $850,000 |
| 11 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 1,585 | 07/24/1998 | |
| 15 Mountain View Ln, Warren | |||
| 14 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,318 | 12/22/2022 | $1,200,000 |
| 7 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,519 | 02/11/2005 | $1 |
| 3 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 3,766 | 01/15/2002 | $699,378 |
| 9 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 3,820 | 11/29/2012 | $650,000 |
| 87 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 1,516 | 06/21/1989 | $242,000 |
| 8 Manor Dr, Warren | 4,895 | 09/15/2022 | $830,000 |
| 10 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,172 | 12/27/2004 | $1 |
| 12 Manor Dr, Warren | 4,440 | 08/31/1995 | |
| 9 Manor Dr, Warren | 4,476 | 04/19/1999 | $1 |
| 13 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 07/24/1998 | ||
| 16 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,396 | 09/01/2020 | $790,000 |
| 6 Manor Dr, Warren | 2,825 | 05/28/1987 | $337,000 |
| 5 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 2,412 | 05/11/2017 | $630,000 |
| 7 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 3,836 | 09/09/2021 | $950,000 |
| 5 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,150 | 12/17/1986 | $395,000 |
| 3 Manor Dr, Warren | 3,380 | 06/18/2009 | $1 |