19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Crosswood Way, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 24.01 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
| Sale date | 06/27/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,060,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,876 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
| Building sqft | 3,154 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
- • Improvements for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,081,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $18,946.
When was 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/27/2022 for $1,060,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,876 |
| Market value | $1,081,400 |
Assessment History for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $999,700 | $999,700 | 1.838 | $18,374 | +4.07% |
| 2023 | $911,000 | $911,000 | 1.938 | $17,655 | +12.42% |
| 2022 | $790,400 | $790,400 | 1.987 | $15,705 | -1.08% |
| 2021 | $764,800 | $764,800 | 2.076 | $15,877 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $764,800 | $764,800 | 2.07 | $15,831 | +8.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Crosswood Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.40 |
| Crim Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 391 | 1.51 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.73 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.94 |
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 3.16 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 3.83 | |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 4.02 |