4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hardwood Court, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 24.01 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
| Sale date | 12/06/2000 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $23,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
| Building sqft | 4,373 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
- • Improvements for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,373 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,275,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $22,348.
When was 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 12/06/2000 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2000 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,446 |
| Market value | $1,275,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181,700 | $1,181,700 | 1.838 | $21,720 | +2.28% |
| 2023 | $1,095,700 | $1,095,700 | 1.938 | $21,235 | +2.09% |
| 2022 | $1,046,800 | $1,046,800 | 1.987 | $20,800 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $1,013,600 | $1,013,600 | 2.076 | $21,042 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $1,013,600 | $1,013,600 | 2.07 | $20,982 | -1.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hardwood Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.40 |
| Crim Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 391 | 1.48 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.75 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.98 |
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 3.12 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 3.80 | |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 4.06 |