7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Partridge Run, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 28 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
| Sale date | 03/04/1991 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,188 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.31 |
| Year built | 1770 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
- • Improvements for 7 Partridge Run, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Partridge Run, Warren
7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1770 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $774,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 is $13,563.
When was 7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/04/1991 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Partridge Run, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/1991 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Partridge Run, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,564 |
| Market value | $774,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Partridge Run, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Partridge Run, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774,200 | $774,200 | 1.752 | $13,564 | +3.81% |
| 2024 | $710,900 | $710,900 | 1.838 | $13,066 | +1.46% |
| 2023 | $664,500 | $664,500 | 1.938 | $12,878 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $634,500 | $634,500 | 1.987 | $12,608 | -0.88% |
| 2021 | $612,700 | $612,700 | 2.076 | $12,720 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Partridge Run, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Partridge Run, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 0.81 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.13 |
| Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 22 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.46 |
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 3.04 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 3.55 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 3.73 |